1. < strikes >
    pali meursault

  2. feedback
    yan jun

  3. Movimientos de escucha
    Jen Reimer & Max Stein

  4. Sin lugares
    Marc-Alexandre Reinhardt

  5. La Contamination est (ici) Positive

  6. Organ
    Steve Bates

  7. Tornamesa
    Steve Bates

  8. Coexistensive Ubiquity 1
    Félix-Antoine Morin

  9. Valparaiso
    Félix-Antoine Morin & Steve Bates

  10. Tides of Continental Plate
    Óscar Santis

  11. Montreal Spy Diary / Nothing
    Yan Jun

  12. Living Room Tour Montréal #06
    Yan Jun

  13. Living Room Tour Montréal #05
    Yan Jun

  14. Living Room Tour Montréal #04
    Yan Jun

  15. Living Room Tour Montréal #03
    Yan Jun

  16. Living Room Tour Montréal #02
    Yan Jun

  17. Living Room Tour Montréal #01
    Yan Jun

  18. BTEBETB
    Alexandre St-Onge

  19. Lise G.
    Alexandre St-Onge

  20. Casse-tête
    Bernard Bonnier

  21. ma ta ta bi
    Akio Suzuki, Aki Onda

  22. Ψ 847
    Éliane Radigue

  23. En chute libre
    ET\OU, Martin Tétreault, Michel Langevin (Voivod)

  24. Impatiences musicales 4.1 ver.2
    Les Impatients, Direction and CD Edition (ver.2) : Anne-F. Jacques

  25. Oreilles
    MINIBLOC

  26. Chronopée
    MYLÉNA BERGERON

  27. En orbite
    ET\OU, Martin Tétreault, Michel Langevin (Voivod)

  28. If Songs Had Title
    Lanterner

  29. Catastrophe point #9 & #10
    Lethe

  30. No Input Mixing Board #8
    Toshimaru Nakamura

  31. Eight Lost Tracks
    MONOTON

  32. Blau
    MONOTON

  33. Monotonprodukt 07 27y++
    MONOTON

  34. Monotonprodukt MCMLXXXIX 20y++
    MONOTON

  35. VIORUPEEEEIHEAN
    ALEXANDRE SAINT-ONGE

  36. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 1.2
    Outsider Artists

  37. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 1.1
    Outsider Artists

  38. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 1.3
    Outsider artists

  39. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.4
    Outsider artists

  40. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.3
    Outsider Artists

  41. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.2
    Outsider Artists

  42. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.1
    Outsider Artists

  43. Phonographes vinylisés
    MARTIN TÉTREAULT

  44. Entités (studio)
    ALEXANDRE SAINT-ONGE

  45. Entités (live)
    ALEXANDRE SAINT-ONGE

  46. Joseph Carey Merrick
    Alexandre Saint-Onge

  47. Wet Speakers
    JULIUS

  48. AVANT AILLEURS
    VROMB, LUCIEN FRANCOEUR

  49. Axolotl Lullabies
    FELIX KUBIN

  50. BLACKHORSE
    AUN

  51. Whitehorse
    AUN

  52. MULE
    AUN

  53. Irrlicht
    AUN & ALLSEITS

  54. The Wrong Echo
    STEVE BATES

  55. Lanterner
    LANTERNER

  56. Points, lignes avec haut-parleurs
    MARTIN TÉTREAULT + Le Quatuor De Tourne-Disques

  57. Labo MTL
    KAFFE MATTHEWS, MARTIN TÉTREAULT, LÉON LO

  58. En concert
    SONDE

  59. En ondes
    SONDE

  60. En Voyage
    SONDE

  61. In Transmediale
    ANGEL & HILDUR GUDNADOTTIR

  62. Waste of Songs
    JOE COLLEY

  63. The wonderful world of male intuition
    CM Von HAUSSWOLFF

  64. A Brief Audio History of Architecture
    NATHAN McNINCH

  65. The Mariana Trench
    David Kristian

  66. Grenouilles et...
    GHISLAIN ROY

  67. Élastiques usagés à donner
    GHISLAIN ROY

  68. Electrosmog
    JEAN-PIERRE AUBÉ

  69. THORAX
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  70. Mes voix d'intérieur
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  71. Outside In / Inside Out
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  72. Dust
    HERMAN KOLGEN

  73. Porté disparu dans une quincaillerie
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  74. L'agonie d'une machine
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  75. À la néantisation de la vie par l'homme rationnel
    MAUSSADE

  76. Chronopée (2)
    MYLÉNA BERGERON

  77. 4 Corners
    PIERRE DORION

  78. Good Sound
    Mr SCHMUCK's FARM (Schneider & Hildur Gudnadottir)

  79. Suicide Prevention
    01EK

  80. Bulbes, phase 1
    ARTIFICIEL

  81. Hex
    AELAB

  82. Sparks
    Ælab

  83. VOLT-AA
    VARIOUS

  84. Acoustic Lazy Dolls
    TLON

  85. Darboral
    CHRISTIAN MIRON

  86. Morphine Valley
    TLON

  87. Desatunados
    GUSTAVO LAMAS

  88. OSTINATO 29
    Nathan McNinch, Szkieve, Sonde

  89. OSTINATO 09
    Kanta Horio, Atushiro Ito, Taeji Sawai

  90. OSTINATO 11
    Freida Abtan vs Joda Clément / Kolumkilli vs Aidan Baker / Gyges vs Vromb

  91. OSTINATO 12
    Sonde / Alexis Bellavance / Jean-Pierre Aubé / David Lafrance

  92. OSTINATO 28
    Steve Bates, Erin Sexton, Martin Tétreault & Michel Langevin, Aun

  93. OSTINATO 20
    Joda Clément / Alexandre St-Onge / Freida Abtan / Erin Sexton

  94. OSTINATO 21
    Magali Babin / Jérôme Minière / Chantal Dumas / Nicolas Bernier

  95. OSTINATO 23
    Minibloc, Martin Tétreault, Andrew Liles

  96. OSTINATO 24
    /DE.I.TE/ , Freida Abtan, Shane Turner, Aun

  97. OSTINATO 26
    Nicolas Dion / Chantale Laplante & Raylene Campbell / Victortronic / Jonathan Parant

  98. South Winds
    CHRISTOF MIGONE

  99. OBSTACLE phase 2
    I8U

about

ORAL_records Montréal, Québec

Experimental and sound art label from Montreal, Quebec, run by audio curator Eric Mattson.

contact / help

Contact ORAL_records

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code

Report this account