1. Movimientos de escucha
    Jen Reimer & Max Stein

  2. Sin lugares
    Marc-Alexandre Reinhardt

  3. La Contamination est (ici) Positive

  4. Organ
    Steve Bates

  5. Tornamesa
    Steve Bates

  6. Coexistensive Ubiquity 1
    Félix-Antoine Morin

  7. Valparaiso
    Félix-Antoine Morin & Steve Bates

  8. Tides of Continental Plate
    Óscar Santis

  9. Montreal Spy Diary / Nothing
    Yan Jun

  10. Living Room Tour Montréal #06
    Yan Jun

  11. Living Room Tour Montréal #05
    Yan Jun

  12. Living Room Tour Montréal #04
    Yan Jun

  13. Living Room Tour Montréal #03
    Yan Jun

  14. Living Room Tour Montréal #02
    Yan Jun

  15. Living Room Tour Montréal #01
    Yan Jun

  16. BTEBETB
    Alexandre St-Onge

  17. Lise G.
    Alexandre St-Onge

  18. Casse-tête
    Bernard Bonnier

  19. ma ta ta bi
    Akio Suzuki, Aki Onda

  20. Ψ 847
    Éliane Radigue

  21. En chute libre
    ET\OU, Martin Tétreault, Michel Langevin (Voivod)

  22. Impatiences musicales 4.1 ver.2
    Les Impatients, Direction and CD Edition (ver.2) : Anne-F. Jacques

  23. Oreilles
    MINIBLOC

  24. Chronopée
    MYLÉNA BERGERON

  25. En orbite
    ET\OU, Martin Tétreault, Michel Langevin (Voivod)

  26. If Songs Had Title
    Lanterner

  27. Catastrophe point #9 & #10
    Lethe

  28. No Input Mixing Board #8
    Toshimaru Nakamura

  29. Eight Lost Tracks
    MONOTON

  30. Blau
    MONOTON

  31. Monotonprodukt 07 27y++
    MONOTON

  32. Monotonprodukt MCMLXXXIX 20y++
    MONOTON

  33. VIORUPEEEEIHEAN
    ALEXANDRE SAINT-ONGE

  34. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 1.2
    Outsider Artists

  35. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 1.1
    Outsider Artists

  36. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 1.3
    Outsider artists

  37. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.4
    Outsider artists

  38. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.3
    Outsider Artists

  39. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.2
    Outsider Artists

  40. OUTSIDER MUSIC : Impatiences musicales 3.1
    Outsider Artists

  41. Phonographes vinylisés
    MARTIN TÉTREAULT

  42. Entités (studio)
    ALEXANDRE SAINT-ONGE

  43. Entités (live)
    ALEXANDRE SAINT-ONGE

  44. Joseph Carey Merrick
    Alexandre Saint-Onge

  45. Wet Speakers
    JULIUS

  46. AVANT AILLEURS
    VROMB, LUCIEN FRANCOEUR

  47. Axolotl Lullabies
    FELIX KUBIN

  48. BLACKHORSE
    AUN

  49. Whitehorse
    AUN

  50. MULE
    AUN

  51. Irrlicht
    AUN & ALLSEITS

  52. The Wrong Echo
    STEVE BATES

  53. Lanterner
    LANTERNER

  54. Points, lignes avec haut-parleurs
    MARTIN TÉTREAULT + Le Quatuor De Tourne-Disques

  55. Labo MTL
    KAFFE MATTHEWS, MARTIN TÉTREAULT, LÉON LO

  56. En concert
    SONDE

  57. En ondes
    SONDE

  58. En Voyage
    SONDE

  59. In Transmediale
    ANGEL & HILDUR GUDNADOTTIR

  60. Waste of Songs
    JOE COLLEY

  61. The wonderful world of male intuition
    CM Von HAUSSWOLFF

  62. A Brief Audio History of Architecture
    NATHAN McNINCH

  63. The Mariana Trench
    David Kristian

  64. Grenouilles et...
    GHISLAIN ROY

  65. Élastiques usagés à donner
    GHISLAIN ROY

  66. Electrosmog
    JEAN-PIERRE AUBÉ

  67. THORAX
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  68. Mes voix d'intérieur
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  69. Outside In / Inside Out
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  70. Dust
    HERMAN KOLGEN

  71. Porté disparu dans une quincaillerie
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  72. L'agonie d'une machine
    JEAN-PIERRE GAUTHIER

  73. À la néantisation de la vie par l'homme rationnel
    MAUSSADE

  74. Chronopée (2)
    MYLÉNA BERGERON

  75. 4 Corners
    PIERRE DORION

  76. Good Sound
    Mr SCHMUCK's FARM (Schneider & Hildur Gudnadottir)

  77. Suicide Prevention
    01EK

  78. Bulbes, phase 1
    ARTIFICIEL

  79. Hex
    AELAB

  80. Sparks
    Ælab

  81. VOLT-AA
    VARIOUS

  82. Acoustic Lazy Dolls
    TLON

  83. Darboral
    CHRISTIAN MIRON

  84. Morphine Valley
    TLON

  85. Desatunados
    GUSTAVO LAMAS

  86. OSTINATO 29
    Nathan McNinch, Szkieve, Sonde

  87. OSTINATO 09
    Kanta Horio, Atushiro Ito, Taeji Sawai

  88. OSTINATO 11
    Freida Abtan vs Joda Clément / Kolumkilli vs Aidan Baker / Gyges vs Vromb

  89. OSTINATO 12
    Sonde / Alexis Bellavance / Jean-Pierre Aubé / David Lafrance

  90. OSTINATO 28
    Steve Bates, Erin Sexton, Martin Tétreault & Michel Langevin, Aun

  91. OSTINATO 20
    Joda Clément / Alexandre St-Onge / Freida Abtan / Erin Sexton

  92. OSTINATO 21
    Magali Babin / Jérôme Minière / Chantal Dumas / Nicolas Bernier

  93. OSTINATO 23
    Minibloc, Martin Tétreault, Andrew Liles

  94. OSTINATO 24
    /DE.I.TE/ , Freida Abtan, Shane Turner, Aun

  95. OSTINATO 26
    Nicolas Dion / Chantale Laplante & Raylene Campbell / Victortronic / Jonathan Parant

  96. South Winds
    CHRISTOF MIGONE

  97. OBSTACLE phase 2
    I8U

about

ORAL_records Montréal, Québec

Experimental and sound art label from Montreal, Quebec, run by audio curator Eric Mattson.

contact / help

Contact ORAL_records

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code